National Councillors 2016/2017

NEW SOUTH WALES/ACT
Councillors

Darren Eddy

 

Lester & Son
352 Wantigong St
ALBURY NORTH NSW 2640
Ph: 02 6040 5066
Fax: 02 6025 2603

Allan Piddington
National President

 

Piddingtons
10640 Uralla Rd
ARMIDALE NSW 2350
Ph: 02 6772 2288
Fax: 02 6771 2653

Simon Law
Divisional President

 

Milton Ulladulla Funeral Services
2 Camden Street
ULLADULLA  NSW 2539
Ph: 02 4454 0722
Fax: 02 4455 5017
Alternate Councillors

Dale Maroney
Divisional Senior
Vice President

 

Walter Carter Funerals
302 Oxford Street
BONDI JUNCTION  NSW 2022
Ph: 02 9389 3499
Fax: 02 9387 8658

Nick Maurer
Divisional Junior
Vice President
 

Maurer Family Funerals
574 Pacific Highway
CHATSWOOD  NSW 2067
Ph: 02 9413 1377
Fax: 02 9413 1577

 

QUEENSLAND
Councillors

Ray Valdeter


 

Morleys Funerals Pty Ltd
Cnr Hugh Street & Martinez Avenue
TOWNSVILLE QLD 4810
Ph: 07 4779 4744
Fax: 07 4779 5480

 
 
Alternate Councillors

Brett Heritage
Divisional President
 

Heritage Brady Funeral Directors
70-76 Maher Road
 GORDONVALE  QLD 4865
Ph: 07 4056 1627
 

Wes Heritage
Divisional Senior
Vice President
 

Heritage Brothers Funeral Services
43 West Burleigh Road
BURLEIGH HEADS  QLD 4220
Ph: 07 5535 8758
Fax: 07 5535 7929

 

SOUTH AUSTRALIA/NORTHERN TERRITORY
Councillors

Andrew Kleemann



 

Adelaide Hills
Funeral Services

1 Morphett Street
MT BARKER SA 5251
Ph: 08 8389 6093
Fax: 08 8389 6191

Don Sweet

 

Riverland Funerals
34 Zante Road
BERRI SA 5343
Ph: 08 8582 1333
Fax: 08 8582 1101
Alternate Councillors

Michael Butler
Divisional President

 

Ivan Butler Family
Funeral Directors

26 O.G Road
KLEMZIG SA 5087
Ph: 08 8261 8211
Fax: 08 8266 1530

Mark Forgie


 

Taylor & Forgie
15 Cowan Street
GAWLER SA 5118
Ph: 08 8522 1734
Fax: 08 8523 0415

 

TASMANIA
Councillors

Travis Tann
Divisional President

H C Millington & Co Pty Ltd
25 McIntryre Street
MORNINGTON  TAS 7018
Ph:03 6211 4888
Fax: 03 6245 1010

Peter Vincent

 

Vincent Funeral Services
113 Bass Highway
BURNIE  TAS 7320
Ph: 03 6431 9911
Fax: 03 6431 9054
Alternate Councillors

Paul Graham
Divisional Junior
Vice-President
 

Graham Family Funerals
73 Rison Road
NEW TOWN  TAS 7008
Ph: 03 6278 2722
Fax: 03 6278 2724

Tamara Richardson
Divisional Senior
Vice-President
 

Harris Funerals
46 Tully Street
ST HELENS  TAS  7216
Ph: 03 6376 1153
Fax: 03 6376 1212

 

VICTORIA
Councillors

Andrew Pinder
National Senior
Vice President

 

Ern Jensen Funerals
6 Bruce Street
PRESTON  VIC  3072
Ph: 03 9480 1477
Fax: 03 9416 9152

John Scott


 

T J Scott & Son
5 Piper St
KYNETON VIC 3444
Ph: 03 5422 6455
Fax: 03 5422 3448
Alternate Councillors

Philip Davey
Divisional Senior
Vice President
 

A G Adams & Sons
39 Fitzroy Street
KERANG VIC 3579
Ph: 03 5452 1111
Fax: 03 5452 1884

 

WESTERN AUSTRALIA
Councillors

Adrian Barrett
National Junior
Vice President

William Barrett & Sons
9-17 Spencer Street
BUNBURY WA 6230
Ph: 08 9721 4311
Fax: 08 9791 2173

Bernardine Brierty
National Treasurer &
Divisional Treasurer
 

Bowra & O'Dea Pty Ltd
1307 Albany Highway
CANNINGTON WA 6107
Ph: 08 9461 7133
Fax: 08 9356 1002
Alternate Councillors

Justin O'Dea

 

Bowra & O'Dea
68 Stirling Street
PERTH WA 6008
Ph: 08 9231 5199
Fax: 08 9227 6469